Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp - Selection of Consultant for Preparatio...

The BIHAR STATE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp - Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Model Drawings/Dpr for Development of Water Sports Academy at Dist.:- Banka, Bihar. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135422 | Ref ID: 145696729). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Rfp - Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Model Drawings/Dpr for Development of Water Sports Academy at Dist.:- Banka, Bihar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Rfp - Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Model Drawings/Dpr for Development of Water Sports Academy at Dist.:- Banka, Bihar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp - Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Model Drawings/Dpr for Development of Water Sports Academy at Dist.:- Banka, Bihar.

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145696729

Notice Ref. No.: 06/CONSULTANT/BSBCCL/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp - Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Model Drawings/Dpr for Development of Water Sports Academy at Dist.:- Banka, Bihar.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Ltd||Chief General Manager BSBCCL||SOUTH BSBCCL||BHAGALPUR
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DGM BSBCCL BHAGALPUR (DGM BSBCCL BHAGALPUR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ANIL KUMAR (CGM)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections