Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Bus Operator for Procur...

The JAIPUR CITY TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED (JCTSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 300 Bs-Vi Ac 2X2 Cng Midi Buses for Jctsl in Jaipur, Rajasthan in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_JCTS_437924_1 | Ref ID: 114289353). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9110400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 182208000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 300 Bs-Vi Ac 2X2 Cng Midi Buses for Jctsl in Jaipur, Rajasthan

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114289353

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 9110400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 182208000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP FOR SELECTION OF BUS OPERATOR FOR PROCUREMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF 300 BS-VI AC 2x2 CNG MIDI BUSES FOR JCTSL IN JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Jaipur City Transport Services Ltd.||MD-JCTS||OSD - JCTS
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 2920
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2024 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 22, 08, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 11, 04, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections