Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Bus Operator for Procur...

The ODISHA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 100 Nos. of Evs in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OSRTC_123870_1 | Ref ID: 136785684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 100 Nos. of Evs

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136785684

Notice Ref. No.: 15039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Selection of Bus Operator for procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 100 Nos. of EVs
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Orissa State Road Transport Corporation
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Multi-stage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections