Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Procurement of Vehicle Mounted Mecha...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Procurement of Vehicle Mounted Mechanical Road Sweeper under Solid Waste Management for Ulbs in the Maharashtra State in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDDMH_1143643_1 | Ref ID: 114795907). The estimated tender value is ₹ 550000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farm Machinery and Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farm Machinery and Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Procurement of Vehicle Mounted Mechanical Road Sweeper under Solid Waste Management for Ulbs in the Maharashtra State

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114795907

Notice Ref. No.: SMM/MRS/326/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 550000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2800000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Vehicle Mounted Mechanical Road Sweeper Under Solid Waste Management for ULBs in the Maharashtra State
Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department Mantralaya||Directorate of Swachh Maharashtra Mission
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Sub Category: Vehicle Mounted Mechanical Road Sweeper
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections