Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp Forashvem, Rfp for Design, Construction,...

The INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (ITG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp Forashvem, Rfp for Design, Construction, Operate and Transfer of Multi-Utility Information Center with Allied Services at Ashvem, Goa through Private Investment Mode. in Ashvem, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GITDC_24009_1 | Ref ID: 126421426).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp Forashvem, Rfp for Design, Construction, Operate and Transfer of Multi-Utility Information Center with Allied Services at Ashvem, Goa through Private Investment Mode.

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126421426

Notice Ref. No.: RFPFORASHVEMTN04Date28072025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Design, Construction, Operate and Transfer of Multi-Utility Information Center with allied Services at Ashvem, Goa through Private Investment Mode.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: GOA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections