Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Engagement of Consultant for Prepara...

The ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (OCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Engagement of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for the Work River Front Development from Mandalia to Chaunrpur Bridge Along the Mahanadi River. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OCCL_117143_1 | Ref ID: 125108922).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Engagement of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for the Work River Front Development from Mandalia to Chaunrpur Bridge Along the Mahanadi River.

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125108922

Notice Ref. No.: E-procurement Notice No.34/OCCL/2025-26(on-line)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Engagement of Consultant for preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the work River Front Development from Mandalia to Chaunrpur Bridge along the Mahanadi River.
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: ODISHA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: Consultancy.
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections