Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Empanelment of Printers for Designin...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Empanelment of Printers for Designing, Printing and Dispatch of Non Security Items, Magazines, Annual Report and other Printed Materials Union Bank of India in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UBoI_815972_1 | Ref ID: 129733713).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Empanelment of Printers for Designing, Printing and Dispatch of Non Security Items, Magazines, Annual Report and other Printed Materials Union Bank of India

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129733713

Notice Ref. No.: PROC/CO/10/1/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP FOR EMPANELMENT OF PRINTERS FOR DESIGNING, PRINTING AND DISPATCH OF NON SECURITY ITEMS, MAGAZINES, ANNUAL REPORT AND OTHER PRINTED MATERIALS UNION BANK OF INDIA
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Central Office-UBoI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Printing AND Supplying of Non-Security StNRYY
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections