Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Configuration and Deployment of Scad...

The JHARKHAND RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (JREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Configuration and Deployment of Scada-Based Rms with Lorawan/Mqtt Including Integration and Go Live Services for Installed and New Remote Monitoring Systems with Upgradation and I... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JREDA_106199_1 | Ref ID: 130794219).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Configuration and Deployment of Scada-Based Rms with Lorawan/Mqtt Including Integration and Go Live Services for Installed and New Remote Monitoring Systems with Upgradation and I...

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130794219

Notice Ref. No.: 12/JREDA/RMS/PM-KUSUM/ 25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rfp for Configuration and Deployment of Scada-Based Rms with Lorawan/Mqtt Including Integration and Go Live Services for Installed and New Remote Monitoring Systems with Upgradation and Integration of Existing Sedm Portal and National Level Portal
RFP for Configuration and Deployment of SCADA-based RMS with LoRaWAN/MQTT including Integration and Go live services for installed and new remote monitoring systems with Upgradation and Integration of existing SEDM Portal AND National Level Portal
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: JREDA Director||JREDA Project Director||JREDA Elec Exec Engg
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: RMS SCADA MONITORING SYSTEM
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections