Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of a Technical Consultan...

The MEGHALAYA INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of a Technical Consultant for Design of Bus Stops and Transfer Stations in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_MIDFC_1632_1 | Ref ID: 113874709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of a Technical Consultant for Design of Bus Stops and Transfer Stations

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113874709

Notice Ref. No.: MIDFC/SB/229/2024-25/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Appointment of a Technical Consultant for Design of Bus Stops and Transfer Stations
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Meghalaya Infrastructure Development Finance Corporation - World Bank Tenders||Meghalaya Infrastructure Development Finance Corporation Shillong
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections