Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of Planning Consultant f...

The CITY AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF MAHARASHTRA LIMITED (CIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of Planning Consultant for Formulation of Planning and Development Strategy and Preparation of Planning Proposals for Jalna Kharpudi New Town, Maharashtra, India in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CIDCO_1155895_1 | Ref ID: 118473599). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of Planning Consultant for Formulation of Planning and Development Strategy and Preparation of Planning Proposals for Jalna Kharpudi New Town, Maharashtra, India

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118473599

Notice Ref. No.: CANo01/CIDCO/Khrpdi/SPNT/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cano01/Cidco/Khrpdi/Spnt/24-25
RFP for Appointment of Planning Consultant for Formulation of Planning and Development Strategy and Preparation of Planning Proposals for Jalna Kharpudi New Town, Maharashtra, India
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd||Engineering Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections