Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of Agency for Design, De...

The GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of Agency for Design, Development and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Various Websites of Gmdc in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 311614 | Ref ID: 147850308). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of Agency for Design, Development and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Various Websites of Gmdc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of Agency for Design, Development and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Various Websites of Gmdc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp for Appointment of Agency for Design, Development and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Various Websites of Gmdc

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147850308

Notice Ref. No.: GMDC/IT/Websites/01/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp for Appointment of Agency for Design, Development and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Various Websites of Gmdc
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : It - S/W Develpoment; Systems Integration, Networking
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 05-06-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 05-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks physical submission of document on or before last date mentioned in RFP / Corrigendum at GMDC Corporate Office
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 16-06-2026 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 500, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited) Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited) Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections