Tender for Corrigendum: Rfp-009-ind-2025- Rfp for Hazard, Risk and V...

The UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP), INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfp-009-ind-2025- Rfp for Hazard, Risk and Vulnerability Analysis of Gaya in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UNDP-IND-00493,1 | Ref ID: 114709396).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77110000, UNSPSC-77111500, UNSPSC-77111501, UNSPSC-77111502, UNSPSC-77111503, UNSPSC-77111504, UNSPSC-77111505, UNSPSC-77111506, UNSPSC-77111507, UNSPSC-77111508 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-77000000, UNSPSC-77110000, UNSPSC-77111500, UNSPSC-77111501, UNSPSC-77111502, UNSPSC-77111503, UNSPSC-77111504, UNSPSC-77111505, UNSPSC-77111506, UNSPSC-77111507, UNSPSC-77111508 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfp-009-ind-2025- Rfp for Hazard, Risk and Vulnerability Analysis of Gaya

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114709396

Notice Ref. No.: UNDP-IND-00493,1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IntroductionThe objective of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to solicit proposals from qualified vendors to conduct a hazard risk vulnerability analysis of Gaya. This assessment aims to assess and analyze the potential hazards, risks, and vulnerabilities faced by the district and its population at a scale of 1:2500. SCOPE OF TENDERThe scope of conducting the HRVA is as follows: · Identify hazards: The HRVCA will identify and assess various hazards that pose a threat to the district. This includes but is not limited to seismic events, floods, tropical storms, extreme heat, industrial accidents, and public health emergencies. The objective is to have a comprehensive understanding of the potential hazards.· Assess risk levels: The HRVCA will evaluate the risk levels associated with identified hazards. This includes analyzing historical data, conducting probability assessments, and considering the potential consequences of each hazard. The objective is to determine the likelihood and severity of different risks to prioritize resources and mitigation efforts effectively.· Evaluate vulnerabilities: The HRVCA will assess the vulnerabilities of critical infrastructure, essential service...
Publish Date: 30-Jan-2025
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (UNDP)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections