Tender for Corrigendum: Rfid, Heat Shrinkable Sleeve, Glue, Qty: 14300

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfid, Heat Shrinkable Sleeve, Glue, Qty: 14300 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121260 | Ref ID: 135320388).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glue Stick (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glue Stick (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfid, Heat Shrinkable Sleeve, Glue, Qty: 14300

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135320388

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121260

Tender Value: ₹ 991200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFID, HEAT SHRINKABLE SLEEVE, GLUE
Quantity Required: 14300
Start Date: 17-01-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wood Glue, Glue gun, Glue Stick (V3), Syringe Filter, Fibrin Sealant, Mouse Trap (V2), Liquid Cold Setting Type Adhesive(BHEL), Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections