Tender for Corrigendum: RFID microchip reader, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & VETERINARY SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: RFID microchip reader, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6643029 | Ref ID: 127653861). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID microchip, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID microchip, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: RFID microchip reader, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127653861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6643029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: attach
BOQ Title: RFID microchip, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways)
Item Title: RFID microchip reader
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-09-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: RFID microchip
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Needle Cum Syringe Hub Destroyer, Memory Card Reader

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections