Tender for Corrigendum: Rfid Based“ Key Management System (Key Man...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rfid Based“ Key Management System (Key Manger Cabinet), Laptop for Key Management System (Key Mang, Qty: 119 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7682699 | Ref ID: 145545646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109355.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Rfid Based“ Key Management System (Key Manger Cabinet), Laptop for Key Management System (Key Mang, Qty: 119

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145545646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7682699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109355

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFID based“ Key Management System (Key manger cabinet), Laptop for Key Management System (Key manger cabinet), Spare Backup Battery for Key Management System (Key manger cabinet), Spare Key Fobs for Key Management System (Key manger cabinet)
Quantity Required: 119
Start Date: 29-06-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 109355
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Hardware Security Module (HSM), WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Access Control System, Moderator's Keypad for Student Response System, File And Leave Management System Software, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Student Response System, Sports Manage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections