Tender for Corrigendum: RF Reducing Elbow, Qty: 38 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: RF Reducing Elbow, Qty: 38 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777688 | Ref ID: 128768057). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polystyrene Mould set, Polystyrene sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polystyrene Mould set, Polystyrene sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: RF Reducing Elbow, Qty: 38 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128768057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per atachment
BOQ Title: Polystyrene Mould set, Polystyrene sheet
Item Title: RF Reducing Elbow
Item Quantity: 38
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 11-10-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: Polystyrene Mould set
GeMARPTS Searched: Polystyrene sheet, Mould-Handicraft, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Mould-Handicraft, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Le Chatelier Mould Test Apparatus, Sofa (V3), Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections