Tender for Corrigendum: RF Network Infrastructure, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: RF Network Infrastructure, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762766 | Ref ID: 147003889). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ied Simulated Range, CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ied Simulated Range, CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: RF Network Infrastructure, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147003889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ied Simulated Range, CNC Simulator
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ied Simulated Range, CNC Simulator
Item Title: RF Network Infrastructure
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-08-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IED SIMULATED RANGE
GeMARPTS Searched: modular type accessories, Compostable Carry Bags (V2) Searched String: IED Mechanisms (Different triggering) Box Strapping Machine Searched String: CCTV System with NVR for Monitoring the activition Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections