Tender for Corrigendum: Rf Isolator, Rf Attenuator(10Db), Rf Attenua...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rf Isolator, Rf Attenuator(10Db), Rf Attenuator(20Db), Rf Attenuator(30Db), Directional Coupler, Analog, Qty: 33 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7180244 | Ref ID: 136971285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19824.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Rf Isolator, Rf Attenuator(10Db), Rf Attenuator(20Db), Rf Attenuator(30Db), Directional Coupler, Analog, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136971285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7180244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19824

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RF Isolator, RF Attenuator(10dB), RF Attenuator(20dB), RF Attenuator(30dB), Directional coupler, Analog Phase Shifter, Matched Load(N type), Matched Load(SMA type), Adjustable Phase trimmer
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 04-02-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19824
GeMARPTS Searched: Hair Trimmer, 9 - Fluorenylmethyl Chloroformate, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Phase Indicator, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, Solid Phase Extraction unit, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase, In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections