Tender for Corrigendum: RF Coil, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: RF Coil, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #8) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7314422 | Ref ID: 139182398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67200.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares consumable for Thermo ICAPQ ICPMS Instrument, Peristaltic Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares consumable for Thermo ICAPQ ICPMS Instrument, Peristaltic Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: RF Coil, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139182398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7314422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RF Coil
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares consumable for Thermo ICAPQ ICPMS Instrument, Peristaltic Pump
Item Title: RF Coil
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67200
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares consumable for Thermo ICAPQ ICPMS Instrument
GeMARPTS Searched: Tubing for Medical Purpose (V2), High Vacuum Pump, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2), PCR Tubes, Descaling Pump, Drainage Pump, Dosing pump Searched String: PFA-ST Nebuliser single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Biological Indicators for Low Tempera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections