Tender for Corrigendum: Rewinding of Transformer Coils Repair and Re...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rewinding of Transformer Coils Repair and Replacement of Unserviceable Transformer Conservators Cores Bushings Insulators Oltcs Temp and Gauges Spare Parts of Vcbs Relays Cts Pts Ht Cable... in Borjhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_733806_2 | Ref ID: 131103689).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Rewinding of Transformer Coils Repair and Replacement of Unserviceable Transformer Conservators Cores Bushings Insulators Oltcs Temp and Gauges Spare Parts of Vcbs Relays Cts Pts Ht Cable...

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131103689

Notice Ref. No.: CWE (AF)/DIG/TOKEN-35 OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5337000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rewinding of Transformer Coils Repair and Replacement of Unserviceable Transformer Conservators Cores Bushings Insulators Oltcs Temp and Gauges Spare Parts of Vcbs Relays Cts Pts Ht Cables and Connected Items and other Allied Works at Afs Digaru
REWINDING OF TRANSFORMER COILS REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE TRANSFORMER CONSERVATORS CORES BUSHINGS INSULATORS OLTCS TEMP AND GAUGES SPARE PARTS OF VCBS RELAYS CTS PTS HT CABLES AND CONNECTED ITEMS AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT AFS DIGARU
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: High Tension Electric Works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Nov-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 53, 37, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections