Tender for Corrigendum: Rewinding of Magnet Coil of Inline Magnetic ...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rewinding of Magnet Coil of Inline Magnetic Separator Ilms and Modification of Ilms Tank Cover Capacity 1600 Tph 12 Kw Class H Oil Cooled Type at Krishnashila Chp in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NCL_361479_1 | Ref ID: 144933831). The estimated tender value is ₹ 885632, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11100.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Rewinding of Magnet Coil of Inline Magnetic Separator Ilms and Modification of Ilms Tank Cover Capacity 1600 Tph 12 Kw Class H Oil Cooled Type at Krishnashila Chp

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144933831

Notice Ref. No.: NCL/KSL/ENM/Tender/2026-27/07

Tender Value: ₹ 885632

Tender EMD: ₹ 11100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rewinding of Magnet Coil of Inline Magnetic Separator ILMS and Modification of ILMS Tank Cover Capacity 1600 TPH 12 kW Class H Oil Cooled Type at Krishnashila CHP
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Krishnashila Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 85, 632

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections