Tender for Corrigendum: Rewind Starter HRD power pack, Qty: 1 Pieces...

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rewind Starter HRD power pack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932474 | Ref ID: 133963275). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Re railing Equipment for RRV, Air Pre Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Re railing Equipment for RRV, Air Pre Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Rewind Starter HRD power pack, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133963275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rewind Starter HRD power pack
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Re railing Equipment for RRV, Air Pre Filter
Item Title: Rewind Starter HRD power pack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 11-12-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Re railing Equipment for RRV
GeMARPTS Searched: Mounted Air Filter, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Air Pre Filter, Air Mattress for Medical Use, Zero Air generator with compressor, plasma air cutting machine, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Searched String: Carburettor for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections