Tender for Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Revolving Chair (V4), ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Revolving Chair (V4), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Cen, Qty: 18 in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6574755 | Ref ID: 125466260).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Revolving Chair (V4), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Cen, Qty: 18 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Revolving Chair (V4), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Cen, Qty: 18 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Revolving Chair (V4), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Cen, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125466260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6574755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2), Sofas (V2) (Q3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 19-08-2025 8:07 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 8:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections