Tender for Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), M, Qty: 358 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565779 | Ref ID: 125630918). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), M, Qty: 358 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), M, Qty: 358 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Revolving Chair (V4), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), M, Qty: 358

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125630918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2), Metal Beds (V3) (Q2), Sofas (V2) (Q3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Dressing Table (Q3), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) (Q3), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) (Q2), Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 358
Start Date: 20-08-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections