Tender for Corrigendum: Revival of Coal Sampler Cum..., Revival of C...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Revival of Coal Sampler Cum..., Revival of Coal Samler Analyzer Installed at Conveyor 5A/5B in Chp, Dcrtpp, Hpgcl, Ynr by Installing New Coal Analyzer Unit Bases on New Technology as Per ... in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_480468_1 | Ref ID: 131615667).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Revival of Coal Sampler Cum..., Revival of Coal Samler Analyzer Installed at Conveyor 5A/5B in Chp, Dcrtpp, Hpgcl, Ynr by Installing New Coal Analyzer Unit Bases on New Technology as Per ...

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131615667

Notice Ref. No.: 2025B9931789 D73B 4770 8FF5 A7996A80FA0A711PGC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Revival of Coal Sampler Cum..., Revival of Coal Samler Analyzer Installed at Conveyor 5A/5B in Chp, Dcrtpp, Hpgcl, Ynr by Installing New Coal Analyzer Unit Bases on New Technology as Per Scope of Work of Nit.
REVIVAL OF COAL SAMLER ANALYZER INSTALLED AT CONVEYOR 5A/5B IN CHP, DCRTPP, HPGCL, YNR BY INSTALLING NEW COAL ANALYZER UNIT BASES ON NEW TECHNOLOGY AS PER SCOPE OF WORK OF NIT.
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: REVIVAL OF COAL SAMLER ANALYZER at DCRTPP
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections