Tender for Corrigendum: Reverse Power Relay for Main Switch Board, U...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reverse Power Relay for Main Switch Board, Under Voltage Relay for Main Switch Board, S/T Coil 220V A, Qty: 23 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6919906 | Ref ID: 131924609).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Hooter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Hooter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Reverse Power Relay for Main Switch Board, Under Voltage Relay for Main Switch Board, S/T Coil 220V A, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131924609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6919906

Tender Value: ₹ 462500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REVERSE POWER RELAY FOR MAIN SWITCH BOARD, UNDER VOLTAGE RELAY FOR MAIN SWITCH BOARD, S/T COIL 220V AC FOR AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER, UNDER VOTAGE COIL 220V AC FOR AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER, CLUSTER CONTACTOR FOR ACB, OVER LOAD RELAY FOR AVCAT PANEL, PHASE FAILURE RELAY 240VAC FOR AVCAT SYSTEM, TIMER 24V DC TO 240 V AC 3SEC TO 6 SEC DELAY FOR PC CRANE, TIMER 24V DC TO 240 V AC O. 1 SEC TO 12 H TIMER FOR PC CRANE, SINGLE PHASE FAILURE VSPD1 SINGLE PHASE FAILURE FOR AC PANEL, ETA D1 ELECTRONIC METER FOR AC PANEL
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 21-11-2025 9:01 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Legal_Tech Ver 2.0, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per IS 1577...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections