Tender for Corrigendum: REVERSE HORN 12v, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: REVERSE HORN 12v, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6778860 | Ref ID: 129344459).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Battery Operated Platform Truck, Foot pedal Operated Sanitizer dispenser stand DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Battery Operated Platform Truck, Foot pedal Operated Sanitizer dispenser stand DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: REVERSE HORN 12v, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129344459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6778860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: suitable for 5ton & 10ton forklifts
BOQ Title: Spares for Battery Operated Platform Truck, Foot pedal Operated Sanitizer dispenser stand DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL
Item Title: REVERSE HORN 12v
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-10-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wheel n Tyre assembly Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for 2 and 3 Wheeled Motor Vehicles, Quadricycles and E-Rickshaw / E-Carts as per IS 15627, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Hawkers of Diffe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections