Tender for Corrigendum: Return Roller, Fw: 750Mm, Pc01, Wls, Carryin...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Return Roller, Fw: 750Mm, Pc01, Wls, Carrying Roller, Fw: 280Mm, Pc01, Wls, Return Roller, Fw: 1500Mm, Qty: 822 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948198 | Ref ID: 132551617).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Return Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Return Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Return Roller, Fw: 750Mm, Pc01, Wls, Carrying Roller, Fw: 280Mm, Pc01, Wls, Return Roller, Fw: 1500Mm, Qty: 822

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132551617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RETURN ROLLER, FW: 750MM, PC01, WLS, CARRYING ROLLER, FW: 280MM, PC01, WLS, RETURN ROLLER, FW: 1500MM, PC01, WLS
Quantity Required: 822
Start Date: 01-12-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Return Valve, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Aerial Roller, Roller container, All in One PC (V2), Roller Blind (V2), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Simplex Roller Chain, Manual Pitch R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections