Tender for Corrigendum: Retrofit Bot Model for Establishment of Cent...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Retrofit Bot Model for Establishment of Centre of Excellence (Coe) in Cnc Machining in New Town, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DTET_1017395_1 | Ref ID: 141304988). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Retrofit Bot Model for Establishment of Centre of Excellence (Coe) in Cnc Machining

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141304988

Notice Ref. No.: WBTET/COE/NIT01/RETROFIT/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for Establishment of Centre of Excellence (CoE) in CNC Machining
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING DEPARTMENT||DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: PPP-BoT-Annuity
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections