Tender for Corrigendum: Retro Reflective Cautionary Road Sign Board ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Retro Reflective Cautionary Road Sign Board made of 4 mm thick Aluminum Composite Panel with angle post 65 oblique 65 oblique 5 mm of 3 mtrs height as per IRC 67 2022 as per details attd at Appx B, Qty: 136 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143555 | Ref ID: 135872773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 152530.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Furniture Items, Road Delineator (V2) Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Automative Vehicle... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Furniture Items, Road Delineator (V2) Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Automative Vehicle... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Retro Reflective Cautionary Road Sign Board made of 4 mm thick Aluminum Composite Panel with angle post 65 oblique 65 oblique 5 mm of 3 mtrs height as per IRC 67 2022 as per details attd at Appx B, Qty: 136 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135872773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 152530

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retro Reflective Cautionary Road Sign Board made of 4 mm thick Aluminum Composite Panel with angle post 65 oblique 65 oblique 5 mm of 3 mtrs height and coated in two coats of red oxide and two coats of enamel paint as per IRC 67 2022 as per details attd at Appx B
BOQ Title: Road Furniture Items, Road Delineator (V2) Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Automative Vehicle...
Item Title: Retro Reflective Cautionary Road Sign Board made of 4 mm thick Aluminum Composite Panel with angle post 65 oblique 65 oblique 5 mm of 3 mtrs height as per IRC 67 2022 as per details attd at Appx B
Item Quantity: 136
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-02-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 152530
BOQ Title: ROAD FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: W-beam metal Crash Barrier 4318mm per set )as per IRC:119-2015 Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Protective Socks or Hosiery as per IS 2187, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Radio Frequency CO - Axial Cable Flexible, Type R 50 - 7 - A04...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections