Tender for Corrigendum: Retro Reflective And Variable Massage Displa...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Retro Reflective And Variable Massage Display Highway Sign Board, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6343747 | Ref ID: 122990018). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59760.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Traffic Signal Training Aggregates, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Traffic Cone traffic signs - bilinker light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Traffic Signal Training Aggregates, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Traffic Cone traffic signs - bilinker light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Retro Reflective And Variable Massage Display Highway Sign Board, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122990018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6343747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retro Reflective And Variable Massage Display Highway Sign Board
BOQ Title: Traffic Signal Training Aggregates, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier) Traffic Cone traffic signs - bilinker light
Item Title: Retro Reflective And Variable Massage Display Highway Sign Board
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-07-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 09-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59760
BOQ Title: TRAFFIC SIGNAL TRAINING AGGREGATES
GeMARPTS Searched: Y Strainer, Eosin Y Dissodium Salt, Y-Type Dirt Catcher (BHEL), Human Identification - DNA Kit Y Chromosomal STR (Forensic use), Revolving Chair (V4), Jersey, Y Neck, Plain Knitted, Worsted as per IS 2360, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections