Tender for Corrigendum: Retractable Fall Arrestor (Rfa) -15 Meter fo...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Retractable Fall Arrestor (Rfa) -15 Meter for Bhel., Retractable Fall Arrestor (Rfa) -10 Meter for B, Qty: 6216 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068787 | Ref ID: 133824709).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Retractable Fall Arrestor (Rfa) -15 Meter for Bhel., Retractable Fall Arrestor (Rfa) -10 Meter for B, Qty: 6216

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133824709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retractable Fall Arrestor (RFA) -15 Meter for BHEL., Retractable Fall Arrestor (RFA) -10 Meter for BHEL., Retractable Fall Arrestor (RFA) -06 Meter for BHEL, Tool Lanyard Single for BHEL, Hand Gloves Cut Resistant for BHEL, Height Rescue Kit for BHEL, Safety Harness/ Full Body Harness, Double Lanyard with Shock Absorber Arrangement for BHEL, Rope Grab Fall Arrestor for BHEL, Safety Net (IS 11057: 1984) 10m x 5m for BHEL, Safety Net (IS 11057: 1984) - 10 Mtr x 10 Mtr for BHEL, Clamp with Bolt ( U bolt) for Life Line, Stainless Steel Life Line without PVC Coating for BHEL., Stainless Steel Life line without plastic Coated, Multi Gas Detector for BHEL, Safety Reflective Jacket with BHEL LOGO
Quantity Required: 6216
Start Date: 05-01-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 22-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Basketball backstop

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections