Tender for Corrigendum: Retractable Block Polymer Casing with Ss Wir...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Retractable Block Polymer Casing with Ss Wire Rope, as Per Tender Specification, Safety Harness B, Qty: 73 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857936 | Ref ID: 131432195).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Retractable Block Polymer Casing with Ss Wire Rope, as Per Tender Specification, Safety Harness B, Qty: 73

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131432195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RETRACTABLE BLOCK POLYMER CASING WITH SS WIRE ROPE, AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION, SAFETY HARNESS BELT FULL BODY ISI FOR TERMINAL, AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION, SS WHEEL TROLLEY FOR FALL ARRESTER ITEMS, AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION, HORIZONTAL LIFE LINE UPTO 15 MTS WITH INSTALLATION, AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 73
Start Date: 05-11-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections