Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Corrigendum: Retender-Completion of Kavanad Community Hall Electrification - Installation of Generators-Project no so 1508/25-General Electrical Work
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144724362
Notice Ref. No.: PC4/1324148/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4799796
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Retender-Completion of Kavanad community hall electrification - Installation of Generators-Project No SO 1508/25-General Electrical Work
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Kollam||Corporation Engineers Office KLM||Corporation Engineer Kollam Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Building electrification, generator
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 99, 796
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections