Tender for Corrigendum: Retainer Ring for Kiln Multi Channel Burner ...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Retainer Ring for Kiln Multi Channel Burner Pipe Tips, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134142 | Ref ID: 135316700).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Kiln Multi channel Burner Pipe, Air Nozzle ASSORTED PIPES Universal Pipette Tips (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Kiln Multi channel Burner Pipe, Air Nozzle ASSORTED PIPES Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Retainer Ring for Kiln Multi Channel Burner Pipe Tips, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135316700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Retainer Ring for Kiln Multi Channel Burner Pipe Tips as per given specification and drawing in specification sheet
BOQ Title: Spares for Kiln Multi channel Burner Pipe, Air Nozzle ASSORTED PIPES Universal Pipette Tips (V2)
Item Title: Retainer Ring for Kiln Multi Channel Burner Pipe Tips
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-01-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Kiln Multi channel Burner Pipe
GeMARPTS Searched: PE-AL-PE Composite Pressure Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies - IS 15450

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections