Tender for Corrigendum: Resurfacing of Bad Patches and Pothole Maint...

The KALYAN DOMBIVLI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Resurfacing of Bad Patches and Pothole Maintenance on Road Using Mastic Asphalt Method in all Wards of Kdmc for Year 2026-27. in Kalyan, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KDMC_1304236_1 | Ref ID: 142103418). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14968550, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Resurfacing of Bad Patches and Pothole Maintenance on Road Using Mastic Asphalt Method in all Wards of Kdmc for Year 2026-27.

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142103418

Notice Ref. No.: KDMC/PWD/2026-27/17-17

Tender Value: ₹ 14968550

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Resurfacing of bad patches and pothole maintenance on road using Mastic Asphalt method in all wards of KDMC for year 2026-27.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 395
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 49, 68, 550
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections