Tender for Corrigendum: Restrictor Return Flow Restrictor, Qty: 8 Pi...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Restrictor Return Flow Restrictor, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7060050 | Ref ID: 133831774).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Reineke make spares for MAW valve MTPS, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Reineke make spares for MAW valve MTPS, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Restrictor Return Flow Restrictor, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133831774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7060050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RESTRICTOR RETURN FLOW RESTRICTOR PART NO 19by30007
BOQ Title: Procurement of Reineke make spares for MAW valve MTPS, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (P...
Item Title: Restrictor Return Flow Restrictor
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 01-01-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Reineke make spares for MAW valve MTPS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: SET OF SEALS FOR CYLINDER DIA 80MM PART NO. 41/10807 Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders Searched String: SET OF SEALS FOR COMBINED CONTROL & PR. RELIVED VALVE, MODEL NO.41/10279, MAKE:REINEKE Category...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections