Tender for Corrigendum: Restaurant Table, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #11)

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Restaurant Table, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #11) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6672349 | Ref ID: 128273149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 490000.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of furniture, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of furniture, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Restaurant Table, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128273149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6672349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 490000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure 1
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of furniture, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V4) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Restaurant Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-09-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 490000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Executive Table 1800mm X 1650mm X 750mm Pre-laminated particle board Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Dak Pad (V2), Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Foam Mattress (V3), Newspaper Reading Stand, modular electrical enclosure switch b...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections