Tender for Corrigendum: Respirometer Per Respiratory Exerciser, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Respirometer Per Respiratory Exerciser, Qty: 420 Pice, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7148024 | Ref ID: 137138626).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consuambles Echs, Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consuambles Echs, Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Respirometer Per Respiratory Exerciser, Qty: 420 Pice, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137138626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7148024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RESPIROMETER PER RESPIRATORY EXERCISER
BOQ Title: Surgical Consuambles Echs, Ostomy Collection Bags (V2)
Item Title: Respirometer Per Respiratory Exerciser
Item Quantity: 420
Unit of Measure: Pice
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-02-2026 1:43 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL CONSUAMBLES ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: F18- Fluoro deoxy glucose (FDG Agar Media, Microwave Digestion System Searched String: RESPIROMETER/RESPIRATORY EXERCISER Respiratory Exerciser (V2), Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks, ANKLE EXERCISER, HEEL EXERCISER, Multi Station Gym (V3), Shoulder Spring Exerciser, Exercise Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections