Tender for Corrigendum: Resistance boxes, Resistance Box DC WINCH MO...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Resistance boxes, Resistance Box DC WINCH MOTOR, Qty: 10 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038676 | Ref ID: 135415084).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Resistance boxes, Resistance Box DC WINCH MOTOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Resistance boxes, Resistance Box DC WINCH MOTOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Resistance boxes, Resistance Box DC WINCH MOTOR, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135415084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 - M8695269501 - 100266629
BOQ Title: Resistance boxes, Resistance Box DC WINCH MOTOR
Item Title: 1 - M8695269501 - 100266629
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-01-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Resistance boxes
GeMARPTS Searched: Resistance Box, File/Folder (V3), Starter Motors for IC Engines, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, vortex mixers, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Paper Box (V2), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Junction Box for Lighting, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Ar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections