Tender for Corrigendum: Resilient Mount Upper, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Resilient Mount Upper, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903817 | Ref ID: 147793350).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Resilient Mount Upper, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147793350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X3 331 34392 RESILIENT MOUNT UPPER
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Resilient Mount Upper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Puf Seal, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), BEARING ISOLATOR, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Cable Termination Kit Suitable fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections