Tender for Corrigendum: Research Pilot Project for Turnkey Based Sup...

The MADHYA GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Research Pilot Project for Turnkey Based Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with Three Year Cmc of Newly Developed Concept of Pole Mounted 1.1Kv Smart Power Distribution Boxe... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53647 | Ref ID: 145436465). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36051000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Research Pilot Project for Turnkey Based Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with Three Year Cmc of Newly Developed Concept of Pole Mounted 1.1Kv Smart Power Distribution Boxe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Research Pilot Project for Turnkey Based Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with Three Year Cmc of Newly Developed Concept of Pole Mounted 1.1Kv Smart Power Distribution Boxe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Research Pilot Project for Turnkey Based Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with Three Year Cmc of Newly Developed Concept of Pole Mounted 1.1Kv Smart Power Distribution Boxe...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145436465

Notice Ref. No.: MGVCL/Proc/D2/23-24/GPRD/3148/1.1 KV System

Tender Value: ₹ 36051000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Research Pilot Project for Turnkey Based Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with Three Year Cmc of Newly Developed Concept of Pole Mounted 1.1Kv Smart Power Distribution Boxes (Sd_1.1) Comprises the Various Objectives of Metering, Monitoring & Controlling Power Supply of Single Phase Consumers for the Reduction of Distribution Losses at Specific Location under Mgvcl.
Research Pilot Project for Turnkey Based Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with Three Year Cmc of Newly Developed Concept of Pole Mounted 1.1Kv Smart Power Distribution Boxes (Sd_1.1) Comprises the Various Objectives of Metering, Monitoring & Controlling Power Supply of Single Phase Consumers for the Reduction of Distribution Losses at Specific Location under Mgvcl.
Form of Contract : Buy
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-03-2024 14:15
Bid document download End Date : 31-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 250, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 8, 850

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections