Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Qualification for Empanellment o...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Qualification for Empanellment of Consultants for Four Consultancy Services in P.W.Circle, Kolhapur for Maximum Three Years (1. Land Acquisition, 2. Legal Advisor Services and... in KOLHAPUR, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDRP_1132149_1 | Ref ID: 113272436). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Qualification for Empanellment of Consultants for Four Consultancy Services in P.W.Circle, Kolhapur for Maximum Three Years (1. Land Acquisition, 2. Legal Advisor Services and...

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113272436

Notice Ref. No.: Notice No.24 for 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Qualification for Empanellment of Consultants for Four Consultancy Services in P.W.Circle, Kolhapur for Maximum Three Years (1. Land Acquisition, 2. Legal Advisor Services and Techno Legal Consultancy Services for Arbitrat
FOUR CONSULTANCY SERVICES (1. Land Acquisition, 2. Legal Advisor Services and Techno Legal Consultancy Services for Arbitration in PWD Projects, 3. Fire Safety Audit Consultancy, 4. Preparation of Cash Flow)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region-Pune||Public Works Circle - Kolhapur||Special Project Division Kolhapur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections