Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Qualification Cum Request for Proposal for Design and Construction of Cleanroom Excluding Services on Epc Basis in Dholera Special Investment Region, Dholera
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147482812
Notice Ref. No.: DICDL/DSIR/AA/DCR/03/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 130090914.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1300000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Qualification Cum Request for Proposal for Design and Construction of Cleanroom Excluding Services on Epc Basis in Dholera Special Investment Region, Dholera
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 01-08-2026 17:45
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date 01-08-2026 17:45
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 15:00
Tender NIT View Date 01-08-2026 17:45
Remarks Physical Submission of Bids - Within 7 days from Bid Due Date (Online Submission)
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 07-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 23, 600 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DHOLERA INDUSTRIAL CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 1, 300, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(DHOLERA INDUSTRIAL CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED) DHOLERA INDUSTRIAL CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(DHOLERA INDUSTRIAL CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED) GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 1300000 INR
Maximum FDR 1300000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 1, 300, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 1, 300, 000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduidf3ef4aa6-5903-443a-b755-c4caf2174961nam.pdf
downloaduid9e9e53b5-70bd-490d-b6f6-34c91212d6adnam.pdf
downloaduid8c83fd0b-1806-4f3b-9735-b1132a1022f3nam.pdf
downloaduid7fbd7cab-ccaa-43df-b281-78785ecc047dnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections