Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposals for Construction and O...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposals for Construction and Operation of Ice Skating, Ice Hockey Rink in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DDA_843187_1 | Ref ID: 115114034). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10725120, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 643507.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposals for Construction and Operation of Ice Skating, Ice Hockey Rink

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115114034

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No - 01/DSC-23/DDA/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 10725120

Tender EMD: ₹ 643507

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposals for Construction and Operation of Ice Skating, Ice Hockey Rink at DSC 23
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||AAO-Dwarka Sports Complex(DSC)-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 43, 507
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 07, 25, 120
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections