Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Supply, Installatio...

The NAGPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty and Operation of Flash Charging Based Electric Articulated Bus System for Connecting the City of Nagpur wit... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NMCN_1146311_1 | Ref ID: 116200401). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1520000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7600000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty and Operation of Flash Charging Based Electric Articulated Bus System for Connecting the City of Nagpur wit...

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116200401

Notice Ref. No.: NMC/TRF/EBUS/01

Tender Value: ₹ 1520000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7600000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty and Operation of Flash Charging Based Electric Articulated Bus System for Connecting the City of Nagpur with Satellite City Council
Request for Proposal for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Warranty and Operation of Flash Charging based Electric Articulated Bus System for connecting the city of Nagpur with Satellite City Council
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur||Tax
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: Flash Charging based Electric Articulated Bus Syst
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 3650
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 76, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 52, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections