Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Setting up of Centr...

The LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Setting up of Centre of Excellence (Coe) in Industrial Automation(Mega Iti Project) at Iti-Rajkot, Iti-Surat, Iti-Kubernagar (Ahmedabad) and Iti-Tarsali (Vadodara... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 277860 | Ref ID: 137276360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2844000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Setting up of Centre of Excellence (Coe) in Industrial Automation(Mega Iti Project) at Iti-Rajkot, Iti-Surat, Iti-Kubernagar (Ahmedabad) and Iti-Tarsali (Vadodara... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Setting up of Centre of Excellence (Coe) in Industrial Automation(Mega Iti Project) at Iti-Rajkot, Iti-Surat, Iti-Kubernagar (Ahmedabad) and Iti-Tarsali (Vadodara... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Setting up of Centre of Excellence (Coe) in Industrial Automation(Mega Iti Project) at Iti-Rajkot, Iti-Surat, Iti-Kubernagar (Ahmedabad) and Iti-Tarsali (Vadodara...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137276360

Notice Ref. No.: DSD/MEGA ITI/CoE (04)-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2844000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Setting up of Centre of Excellence (Coe) in Industrial Automation(Mega Iti Project) at Iti-Rajkot, Iti-Surat, Iti-Kubernagar (Ahmedabad) and Iti-Tarsali (Vadodara)
Request for Proposal for Setting up of Centre of Excellence (Coe) in Industrial Automation(Mega Iti Project) at Iti-Rajkot, Iti-Surat, Iti-Kubernagar (Ahmedabad) and Iti-Tarsali (Vadodara)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-02-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 20-03-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-03-2026 19:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 844, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections