Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of System...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of System Integrator for Designing, Develop, and Implement Ai Based Comprehensive Digital Library and Learning Management System in the State of Himacha... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DIT_104691_1 | Ref ID: 126644557).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of System Integrator for Designing, Develop, and Implement Ai Based Comprehensive Digital Library and Learning Management System in the State of Himacha...

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126644557

Notice Ref. No.: DDTG-F05(30)/2/2024-IT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of System Integrator for Designing, Develop, and Implement Ai Based Comprehensive Digital Library and Learning Management System in the State of Himachal Pradesh
Request for Proposal For Selection of System Integrator for designing, develop, and implement AI based comprehensive Digital Library and Learning Management System in the State of Himachal Pradesh
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Information Technology
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: QCBS
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections