Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for the Selection of an...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for the Selection of an Event Management Agency (Ema) for the End-To-End Operational Execution of the Bihar State Games 2026 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135960 | Ref ID: 146048297). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for the Selection of an Event Management Agency (Ema) for the End-To-End Operational Execution of the Bihar State Games 2026 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for the Selection of an Event Management Agency (Ema) for the End-To-End Operational Execution of the Bihar State Games 2026 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for the Selection of an Event Management Agency (Ema) for the End-To-End Operational Execution of the Bihar State Games 2026

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146048297

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No.: 5/Khel 8-08/2026/01.

Tender Value: ₹ 100000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for the Selection of an Event Management Agency (Ema) for the End-To-End Operational Execution of the Bihar State Games 2026
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Sports
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: UMAKANT PRASAD (UNDER SECRETARY)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: UMAKANT PRASAD (UNDER SECRETARY)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections