Tender for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Consul...

The TOWN COUNTRY PLANNING DEPARTMENT, DAMAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Consultancy Firm for Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development of Town Planning Scheme Roads Works under Pda in Daman District in Moti Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAMAN_4483_1 | Ref ID: 130322211).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Request for Proposal for Selection of Consultancy Firm for Preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development of Town Planning Scheme Roads Works under Pda in Daman District

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130322211

Notice Ref. No.: PDA/DPR/RFP-ROAD/250/2025/1196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SELECTION OF CONSULTANCY FIRM FOR PREPARATION OF DETAILED PROJECT REPORT FOR DEVELOPMENT OF TOWN PLANNING SCHEME ROADS WORKS UNDER PDA IN DAMAN DISTRICT
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Town Planning - Daman||The Architect Planner-Moti - Daman
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections